Friday, December 11, 2015

Martha's Predictions WWE TLC This Sunday on WWE NETWORK!

 
So this Sunday on WWE Network, TLC (Tables, Ladders, Chairs).
 
For the past few weeks since Survivor Series, I've avoided Raw and Smackdown.
I watch the YouTube highlights but I really just am let down a little by the story
lines WWE Creative has decided for certain talent. Fellow fan Frank the Clown
posted a HUGE rant about how he feels about the direction things are going in.
I think Frank is right on a lot of his points so check his article out...
 
 
Now with THAT said...
 
Here are my predictions for this Sundays TLC!!!!
 
RYBACK VS RUSEV
Well who the f*ck cares? Honestly.
*sigh*
Ok.Ok.OK. Anyway... Ryback lost lots of momentum during
his Intercontinental reign. Rusev just came off a BAD BAD
storyline with Summer Rae... now he's engaged in REAL LIFE
to LANA... and that's just... well, whatever. I think Rusev has
something to prove. Ryback... not so much.
Martha's Pick: Rusev
 
CHAIRS MATCH FOR THE
UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBERTO DEL RIO (C) VS JACK SWAGGER
Alberto Del Rio Grande Nacho and some enchiladas please... hold the cilantro.
(off screen Erin whispers *Martha that's racist*)
Anyway... Alberto told off Zeb... big no no... no one should disrespect
Zeb. He's a good ol' dude. I am hoping Swagger actually DOES something.
But with his track record as of late... that's a big NEGATIVE there.
Martha's Pick: Swagger (watch me be wrong)
 
DIVAS CHAMPIONSHIP
CHARLOTTE (C) w/ RIC FLAIR vs PAIGE
Insults have flown. Both have shown true colors.
Whoop-dee-fucking-doo. This is the Divas Revolution?
Yawn. Not what I want to see. Not by a long shot. I like
that CHARLOTTE is champ. But I want to see her take on
people like Lynch, Banks, Tamina, not the same tired ol'
screamer "IT'S MY HOUSE" uh no.. it's not Paige...
it's the WWE Universe's house and your are just paid
to play in it and news flash, you're little ass is getting OLD.
Charlotte take out the trash please.
Martha's Pick: Charlotte

 TRIPLE THREAT LADDER MATCH
THE NEW DAY (C) vs THE LUCHA DRAGONS vs THE USOS
OMG What a clusterfuck this will be. I can only imagine.
It'll be entertaining. Why? You've got 3 of the BEST
tag teams WWE has to offer right here. New Day is awesome.
Lucha Dragons are so skilled. And the USO have always got something
going on... so this match is gonna kill it. I just know it.
Martha's Pick: New Day
 
 8-Man Elimination Tables Match
The Wyatt Family vs
The Dudley Boys, Rhyno, & Tommy Dreamer
Ok I know I said it about the Tag Match.... but this is gonna be
a clusterfuck from HELL! Carnage will rule the ring. I am interested in
who will eliminate who... who will out do the other... it's gonna be a great
fight ... hope the ECW boys come locked and loaded. Truth is... the Wyatt
Family DESPERATELY needs this win... esp. at a PPV event. WWE would
be very very VERY stupid not to let them win this one.
Martha's Pick: The Wyatt Family
 
INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
KEVIN OWENS (C) vs DEAN AMBROSE
Damn... Dean, you didn't ask for a Chairs Match? WTF?!?!
Dean likes chairs.
Anyway, Kevin Owens' little interviews backstage are amusing
other than that he's not my Intercontinental Champion. I am ready
for someone NEW to hold that title... and it's Dean's time.
Martha's Pick: Dean Ambrose
 
TABLES, LADDERS, & CHAIRS MATCH FOR
THE WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
SHEAMUS (C) vs ROMAN REIGNS
So yea, wasn't happy Sheamus became champ. Wasn't happy
really with Roman going to be but I could live with it. I don't
like Sheamus. Not like he is now. When he was the nice Sheamus
I liked him but now he's a fucking sell out... and what's worse is he
thinks he DESERVES it. He hasn't done shit except win Money in the
Bank and questionably at that. So this match is gonna happen... and I truly
am at the point where if Reigns doesn't win this time... WWE is just fucking
with me and I am sick of YOU FUCKING WITH ME WWE.
Martha's Pick: REIGNS unless they are fucking with me
and in that case... Imma go insane. Probably.... probably not.

No comments:

Post a Comment

I will respond when I can. Thank you for your opinions and comments.